Skip to main content

Table 1 Summary of blood results Jan 2020 – March 2015

From: Identification of a novel WAS mutation in a South African patient presenting with atypical Wiskott-Aldrich syndrome: a case report

 NormalJan 2020April 2019March 2018Jan 2017Feb 2016Sept 2015May 2015
Hb10,7–14,7 g/dL9,4 L10,69,411,88,1 L8,3 L10,6
MCV75–87 fl71,3 L72,871,683,869,4 L7976,8
WCC6–16 × 109/L17,8812,3118,82 H10,6424,85 H15,4017,50
Plt180–440 7,5 × 109/L133 L81 L77 L67 L113 L84 L234
MPV7–11,4 fl8,477,58,77,26,3 L 
IgG5,04–14,65 g/L11,98 H13,63 H15,12 H23,17 H11,53 H12,52 H 
IgA0,27–1,95 g/L1,063,30 H3,98 H1,891,70 H1,60 L 
IgM0,24–2,10 g/L0,260,56< 0,16 L0,300,340,39 
CMV VL  910 IU/ml/Log 3909 IU/mL/ Log 38114 IU/mL/ Log 3,95704 IU/mL/ Log 3,824,454 IU/mL/Log 4,4 
EBV VL  5210 copies/mL/Log 3,722,300 copies/mL/log 4,31250 copies/mL/ log 3,1IgM Neg  
CD32100–6200 cells/uL  6461 H 7808 H11,232 H 
CD41300–3400 cells/uL  1151 878775 L 
CD8620–2000 cells/uL  4779 H 585610,457 H 
CD19720–2600 cells/uL  620 878646 
CD16/CD56180–920 cells/uL  1593 H 7811033 H 
\