Skip to main content

Table 1 Numbers of significantly differential expressed metabolites (DEM) (P < 0.05, VIP > 1.0)

From: Familial autosomal recessive bestrophinopathy: identification of a novel variant in BEST1 gene and the specific metabolomic profile

ComparisonTotal metabolites (n)DEM (n)Up-regulated DEM (n)Down-regulated DEM (n)
Fold change > 1.2
 A_A.vs.G_G_pos9901688
 A_G.vs.G_G_pos99024177
 A_A.vs.A_G_pos99018144
 A_A.vs.G_G_neg67025322
 A_G.vs.G_G_neg67019613
 A_A.vs.A_G_neg67014410
Fold change > 2.0
 A_A.vs.G_G_pos9901055
 A_G.vs.G_G_pos99015114
 A_A.vs.A_G_pos990954
 A_A.vs.G_G_neg67023122
 A_G.vs.G_G_neg670532
 A_A.vs.A_G_neg6701239